Hoe kunnen we helpen?

Yes. The EU competition rules provided in Article 101 and Article 102 of the Treaty on the Functioning of the EU have a direct effect in the Netherlands. Therefore, individuals can invoke these articles before the Dutch courts and the courts are obliged to apply them.

Vorige WHAT IS A VERTICAL AGREEMENT?
Volgende WHAT DOES ARTICLE 101 OF THE EU COMPETITION RULES PROHIBIT?
Inhoudsopgave